PatternsRadar
Sign in

NITYASNITYAS

NSE
65.45INR+1.59 (+2.49%)Close · 30 Oct 2026
28 Oct 2026Last results
Consumer DurablesSector
Consumer DurablesIndustry
₹377 CrMarket cap
—P/E (TTM)
30.2%Delivery

Filings & corporate actions

1 results filed
CSV
2026
  • 28 OctresultsResults · Q1 FY27 · consolidated and standalone-5.2%NSE
  • 8 OctshareholdingShareholding · 7 Oct 2026NSE

Reaction to results · all yearsrose on day 0 in 0 of 1 CSV

QuarterFiledDay 0+5D+20DRel vol
Q1 FY2728 Oct 2026-5.2%———
Average-5.2%——

Close-to-close from the session before the filing could trade. Day 0 is the first session after it.

Growth · Q1 FY27

Revenue YoY—
Profit YoY—
Interest cost YoY—
Revenue QoQ—
Profit QoQ—
CAGR2Y3Y4Y5Y6Y7Y
Revenue——————
Profit——————

Key data

Open65.90
Day range62.83 – 66.90
52-week range—
From 52w high—
RSI (14)23.0
ATR (14)6.26
Volume5.34L
Avg volume (20D)13.63L
Rel volume—
Volatility (1Y)—
Turnover₹3.5Cr
Traded value (NSE)₹3.5Cr
VWAP65.34
SMA 50 / 200— / —
Price band20%

Delivery percentage

Latest · 30 Oct 202630.2%
20-day avg79.2%
1-year avg79.2%
Percentile (own history)6th
Range30.2–100.0%
Sessions16

Over the last 20 sessions NITYAS settled 79.2% of its traded quantity, which is unusually high for an NSE equity.

What delivery percentage measuresScan the whole market on delivery

Dividends, deals & holders

Dividend yield0.00%
Dividend, trailing 12M₹0.00
Paid every year for0 yr
Shareholders25.6K
Net bulk deals, 30D-1.62%
Block deals, 30D₹0
Last bulk buy14 days ago
IndustryGems Jewellery And Watches

Performance returns

1D1W1M3M6M1Y
Price+2.49%-4.99%————

Valuation

Market cap₹377 Cr
Market cap (NSE)₹377 Cr
Free-float cap₹213 Cr
P/E (TTM)—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Net margin (TTM)—
Other income / PBT—
ROE—
Debt / equity—
Shares outstanding4.31Cr
Listed8 Oct 2026

Ownership

Promoter43.51%
Promoter Δ QoQ—
Public56.49%
FII7.03%
DII9.25%
Pledged0.00%

Quarterly results · consolidated

Q1 FY27
Revenue (₹ Cr)42.7
YoY chg—
Net profit (₹ Cr)2.1
YoY chg—
Net margin5.0%
EPS0.73

Shareholding over time

One quarter on file; a trend needs two.

Promoter
43.51%
Public
56.49%
Promoter change
—
Filed
8 Oct 2026
FII
7.03%
DII
9.25%
Promoter pledged
0.00%

Who the public is

Mutual funds
0.00%
Insurance
0.00%
FPI
7.03%
Retail ≤ ₹2L
12.20%
HNI > ₹2L
25.76%
NRI
0.04%
Bodies corporate
1.56%
Shareholders
25,629

Major holders

As of 7 Oct 2026
HolderTypeHolding
RAJNIKANT LALLUBHAI CHANCHADPromoter · Individual38.96%
WEALTHWAVE CAPITAL TRUST - WEALTHWAVE CAPITAL FUNDAIF3.82%
RAJ DINESHBHAI MONPARAIndividual3.07%
SONALBEN RAJNIKANT CHANCHADPromoter · Individual2.98%
ASTHA ADITYA KANODIAIndividual2.86%
RITESHKUMAR BINOD KEJRIWALIndividual2.86%
RISHABHKUMAR MUKESHBHAI BOTHRAIndividual2.67%
NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONEFPI2.20%
JANAKBHAI NARANBHAI SAVALIYAPromoter · Individual1.57%
SULOCHANA BINOD KEJRIWALIndividual1.53%

Every promoter-group member, and each public holder above 1%, as filed.

Promoter and public shares of total equity, from the pattern filed each quarter. Institutional, pledge and public-breakdown figures come from the filing's XBRL, which most filings before Sep-2021 lack, so they are absent there rather than zero. Changes are against the previous filing.

52-week highs & lows

Loading…

Each session the stock traded past its previous 52-week high or low, from NSE's daily report; the previous figure is the record it broke. Prices as published, not split-adjusted.

Price-band hits

Loading…

Sessions the stock closed at the limit of its daily price band, from NSE's end-of-day list. A stock pinned at the band could not trade past it that day.

Bulk & block deals · 16 Oct 2026

CSV
12 of 17 deals
By year
DateDealClientQuantityPriceValue
16 Oct 2026Sell · bulkNOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONE9.52L77.00₹7.3Cr
16 Oct 2026Sell · bulkARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED5.89L78.75₹4.6Cr
16 Oct 2026Buy · bulkNIKHIL CHAMRIA4.00L76.98₹3.1Cr
16 Oct 2026Buy · bulkKAINYA AND ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED3.00L76.85₹2.3Cr
16 Oct 2026Buy · bulkARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED71.4K77.00₹55.0L
15 Oct 2026Buy · bulkARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED4.02L76.99₹3.1Cr
15 Oct 2026Sell · bulkNOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONE3.12L77.00₹2.4Cr
14 Oct 2026Sell · bulkARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED4.09L75.23₹3.1Cr
13 Oct 2026Buy · bulkARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED6.04L73.99₹4.5Cr
13 Oct 2026Sell · bulkARIHANT CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED4.90L76.31₹3.7Cr
13 Oct 2026Sell · bulkINNOVATIVE VISION FUND3.82L74.00₹2.8Cr
8 Oct 2026Sell · bulkACCOR GROWTH FUND-SERIES I6.32L80.00₹5.1Cr

A bulk deal is a client trading over 0.5% of the company’s shares in a day; a block deal is one large trade in the separate block window. Quantities and prices are as NSE published them, not split-adjusted.

Every stock on this session →

Exchange surveillance

30 Oct 2026

No surveillance measure applies to NITYAS.

Price band: 20% · not in the F&O ban.

From NSE’s daily surveillance, price-band and position-limit files. A stock enters the F&O ban when open interest passes 95% of its market-wide position limit and leaves it below 80%; until then no new positions can be opened. CSV: band changes.

Every stock on this session →

Financials · quarterly statement

₹ crore, as filed
 Q1 FY27
Revenue from operations42.7
Other income0.1
Total income42.7
Total expenses40.4
└ Finance costs0.5
└ Depreciation0.9
Profit before tax2.4
Tax expense0.2
Net profit2.1
EPS0.73
Net margin5.02%
PBT margin5.51%
Tax rate8.97%

A audited · R restated by a later filing · negatives in parentheses. EPS and the share count are restated onto the same split-adjusted basis as the price chart, so they can be read against it; every rupee figure is exactly as filed. The balance sheet and cash flow arrive only with the half-year and annual filings, and are in their own section below. Latest filed 28 Oct 2026.

1 quarter on file; a year-on-year comparison needs five.

Announcements & board meetings

Loading…

As the company filed them with NSE, newest first. Board meetings are dated by the meeting, which is usually a week or more after the intimation.

Every stock on this session →

NITYAS at a glance

  • NITYAS closed at ₹65.45 on 30 Oct 2026, +2.49% on the day.
  • Delivery was 30.2% of traded quantity on 30 Oct 2026, the 6th percentile of its own 16 sessions with a reading (20-session average 79.2%, 1-year average 79.2%).
  • Market capitalisation is ₹377 crore, with no positive trailing earnings for a P/E.
  • Q1 FY27 results (consolidated, filed 28 Oct 2026): revenue ₹43 crore, net profit ₹2 crore; the price moved -5.2% on the first session after.
  • Promoters held 43.51% at 7 Oct 2026.

About

Macro sectorConsumer Discretionary
Basic industryGems Jewellery And Watches
ISININE211501023
SeriesEQ
Listed8 Oct 2026
IPO price75.00 · band Rs.70 to Rs.75
IPO listing8 Oct 2026
NSE market cap · 29 Oct 2026₹368 Cr
Free-float market cap (NSE)₹106 Cr
Shares outstanding (NSE)5.76Cr
History from8 Oct 2026
Sessions16
Turnover rank#934

Prices are adjusted for splits and bonuses. Delivery figures come from NSE’s daily reports and are unavailable for older sessions. Sourced from the eod2 dataset, last updated 30 Oct 2026.