PatternsRadar
Sign in

HDFIREHDFIRE

NSEBand 10%
266.65INR-8.70 (-3.16%)Close · 30 Oct 2026
—Last results
Capital GoodsSector
Industrial ManufacturingIndustry
₹4,673 CrMarket cap
—P/E (TTM)
35.4%Delivery

Filings & corporate actions

CSV
2026
  • 21 OctshareholdingShareholding · 19 Oct 2026NSE

Growth

Revenue YoY—
Profit YoY—
Interest cost YoY—
Revenue QoQ—
Profit QoQ—
CAGR2Y3Y4Y5Y6Y7Y
Revenue——————
Profit——————

Key data

Open274.75
Day range264.10 – 274.90
52-week range—
From 52w high—
RSI (14)—
ATR (14)—
Volume4.36L
Avg volume (20D)62.36L
Rel volume—
Volatility (1Y)—
Turnover₹11.7Cr
Traded value (NSE)₹11.7Cr
VWAP268.24
SMA 50 / 200— / —
Price band10%

Delivery percentage

Latest · 30 Oct 202635.4%
20-day avg27.7%
1-year avg27.7%
Percentile (own history)88th
Range16.6–45.1%
Sessions8

Over the last 20 sessions HDFIRE settled 27.7% of its traded quantity, which is ordinary for an NSE equity.

What delivery percentage measuresScan the whole market on delivery

Dividends, deals & holders

Dividend yield0.00%
Dividend, trailing 12M₹0.00
Paid every year for0 yr
Shareholders1.72L
Net bulk deals, 30D+0.97%
Block deals, 30D₹0
Last bulk buy9 days ago
IndustryIndustrial Products

Performance returns

1D1W1M3M6M1Y
Price-3.16%+0.02%————

Valuation

Market cap₹4,673 Cr
Market cap (NSE)₹4,673 Cr
Free-float cap₹701 Cr
P/E (TTM)—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Net margin (TTM)—
Other income / PBT—
ROE—
Debt / equity—
Shares outstanding—
Listed21 Oct 2026

Ownership

Promoter85.00%
Promoter Δ QoQ—
Public15.00%
FII1.29%
DII6.19%
Pledged0.00%

Shareholding over time

One quarter on file; a trend needs two.

Promoter
85.00%
Public
15.00%
Promoter change
—
Filed
21 Oct 2026
FII
1.29%
DII
6.19%
Promoter pledged
0.00%

Who the public is

Mutual funds
3.52%
Insurance
0.47%
FPI
1.29%
Retail ≤ ₹2L
7.50%
HNI > ₹2L
0.00%
NRI
0.01%
Bodies corporate
0.01%
Shareholders
1,72,333

Major holders

As of 19 Oct 2026
HolderTypeHolding
Harish Narshi DharamshiPromoter · Individual51.00%
Miheer Sadanand GhotikarPromoter · Individual10.50%
Kusum Harish DharamshiPromoter · Individual7.95%
Parika Miheer GhotikarPromoter · Individual6.62%
Anik Narendra DharamshiPromoter · Individual4.26%
Narendra Visanji DharamshiPromoter · Individual3.43%
Hiren Narshi Dharamshi HufPromoter · Individual0.45%
Frenal Rishi LodayaPromoter · Individual0.26%
Avika Miheer GhotikarPromoter · Individual0.25%
Riaan Miheer GhotikarPromoter · Individual0.25%

Every promoter-group member, and each public holder above 1%, as filed.

Promoter and public shares of total equity, from the pattern filed each quarter. Institutional, pledge and public-breakdown figures come from the filing's XBRL, which most filings before Sep-2021 lack, so they are absent there rather than zero. Changes are against the previous filing.

52-week highs & lows

Loading…

Each session the stock traded past its previous 52-week high or low, from NSE's daily report; the previous figure is the record it broke. Prices as published, not split-adjusted.

Price-band hits

Loading…

Sessions the stock closed at the limit of its daily price band, from NSE's end-of-day list. A stock pinned at the band could not trade past it that day.

Bulk & block deals · 21 Oct 2026

CSV
5 of 5 deals
By year
DateDealClientQuantityPriceValue
21 Oct 2026Buy · bulkALLIANZ GLOBAL INVESTORS GMBH ACTING ON BEHALF OF ALLIANZ SOA FONDS17.55L317.48₹55.7Cr
21 Oct 2026Sell · bulkSETU SECURITIES PVT LTD9.85L303.21₹29.9Cr
21 Oct 2026Buy · bulkSETU SECURITIES PVT LTD9.85L303.08₹29.9Cr
21 Oct 2026Sell · bulkIRAGE BROKING SERVICES LLP9.53L312.30₹29.8Cr
21 Oct 2026Buy · bulkIRAGE BROKING SERVICES LLP8.89L313.56₹27.9Cr

A bulk deal is a client trading over 0.5% of the company’s shares in a day; a block deal is one large trade in the separate block window. Quantities and prices are as NSE published them, not split-adjusted.

Every stock on this session →

Announcements & board meetings

Loading…

As the company filed them with NSE, newest first. Board meetings are dated by the meeting, which is usually a week or more after the intimation.

Every stock on this session →

HDFIRE at a glance

  • HDFIRE closed at ₹266.65 on 30 Oct 2026, -3.16% on the day.
  • Delivery was 35.4% of traded quantity on 30 Oct 2026, the 88th percentile of its own 8 sessions with a reading (20-session average 27.7%, 1-year average 27.7%).
  • Market capitalisation is ₹4,673 crore, with no positive trailing earnings for a P/E.
  • Promoters held 85.00% at 19 Oct 2026.

About

Macro sectorIndustrials
Basic industryIndustrial Products
ISININE18AK01028
SeriesEQ
Listed21 Oct 2026
IPO price271.00 · band Rs.258 to Rs.271
IPO listing21 Oct 2026
NSE market cap · 29 Oct 2026₹4,825 Cr
Free-float market cap (NSE)₹507 Cr
Shares outstanding (NSE)17.52Cr
History from21 Oct 2026
Sessions8
Turnover rank#157

Prices are adjusted for splits and bonuses. Delivery figures come from NSE’s daily reports and are unavailable for older sessions. Sourced from the eod2 dataset, last updated 30 Oct 2026.