PatternsRadar
Sign in

JPLJPL

NSE
1,431.30INR+9.70 (+0.68%)Close · 30 Oct 2026
—Last results
TelecommunicationSector
Telecom - ServicesIndustry
₹13.18L CrMarket cap
—P/E (TTM)
26.9%Delivery

Filings & corporate actions

CSV
2026
  • 28 OctshareholdingShareholding · 27 Oct 2026NSE

Growth

Revenue YoY—
Profit YoY—
Interest cost YoY—
Revenue QoQ—
Profit QoQ—
CAGR2Y3Y4Y5Y6Y7Y
Revenue——————
Profit——————

Key data

Open1,410.10
Day range1,386.80 – 1,439.90
52-week range—
From 52w high—
RSI (14)—
ATR (14)—
Volume2.45Cr
Avg volume (20D)8.99Cr
Rel volume—
Volatility (1Y)—
Turnover₹3,475.3Cr
Traded value (NSE)₹3,475.3Cr
VWAP1,416.48
SMA 50 / 200— / —
Price band20%

Delivery percentage

Latest · 30 Oct 202626.9%
20-day avg39.7%
1-year avg39.7%
Percentile (own history)67th
Range23.6–68.6%
Sessions3

Over the last 20 sessions JPL settled 39.7% of its traded quantity, which is ordinary for an NSE equity.

What delivery percentage measuresScan the whole market on delivery

Dividends, deals & holders

Dividend yield0.00%
Dividend, trailing 12M₹0.00
Paid every year for0 yr
Shareholders79.63L
Net bulk deals, 30D0.00%
Block deals, 30D₹0
Last bulk buynever
IndustryTelecom - Cellular & Fixed line services

Performance returns

1D1W1M3M6M1Y
Price+0.68%—————

Valuation

Market cap₹13.18L Cr
Market cap (NSE)₹13.18L Cr
Free-float cap₹4.68L Cr
P/E (TTM)—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Net margin (TTM)—
Other income / PBT—
ROE—
Debt / equity—
Shares outstanding—
Listed28 Oct 2026

Ownership

Promoter64.48%
Promoter Δ QoQ—
Public35.52%
FII32.54%
DII0.71%
Pledged0.00%

Shareholding over time

One quarter on file; a trend needs two.

Promoter
64.48%
Public
35.52%
Promoter change
—
Filed
28 Oct 2026
FII
32.54%
DII
0.71%
Promoter pledged
0.00%

Who the public is

Mutual funds
0.35%
Insurance
0.10%
FPI
0.57%
Retail ≤ ₹2L
1.53%
HNI > ₹2L
0.27%
NRI
0.03%
Bodies corporate
0.38%
Shareholders
79,62,551

Major holders

As of 27 Oct 2026
HolderTypeHolding
RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LIMITEDPromoter · Corporate64.48%
JAADHU HOLDINGS, LLCForeign9.69%
GOOGLE INTERNATIONAL LLCForeign7.50%
PUBLIC INVESTMENT FUNDForeign2.25%
OMICRON ASIA HOLDINGS II PTE. LTD.Foreign2.25%
VEPF VII AIV I LTDForeign2.25%
SLP REDWOOD HOLDINGS PTE LTDForeign1.83%
MIC REDWOOD 1 RSC LIMITEDForeign1.80%
GENERAL ATLANTIC SINGAPORE JP PTE LTDForeign1.30%
PLATINUM JASMINE A 2018 TRUSTForeign1.12%

Every promoter-group member, and each public holder above 1%, as filed.

Promoter and public shares of total equity, from the pattern filed each quarter. Institutional, pledge and public-breakdown figures come from the filing's XBRL, which most filings before Sep-2021 lack, so they are absent there rather than zero. Changes are against the previous filing.

52-week highs & lows

Loading…

Each session the stock traded past its previous 52-week high or low, from NSE's daily report; the previous figure is the record it broke. Prices as published, not split-adjusted.

Short selling, lending & margin

Loading…

Shares bought on broker margin funding (MTF) and still held at the day’s end, and the amount brokers have lent against them.

Announcements & board meetings

Loading…

As the company filed them with NSE, newest first. Board meetings are dated by the meeting, which is usually a week or more after the intimation.

Every stock on this session →

JPL at a glance

  • JPL closed at ₹1,431.3 on 30 Oct 2026, +0.68% on the day.
  • Delivery was 26.9% of traded quantity on 30 Oct 2026, the 67th percentile of its own 3 sessions with a reading (20-session average 39.7%, 1-year average 39.7%).
  • Market capitalisation is ₹13.18 lakh crore, with no positive trailing earnings for a P/E.
  • Promoters held 64.48% at 27 Oct 2026.

About

Macro sectorTelecommunication
Basic industryTelecom - Cellular & Fixed line services
ISININE0BJO01010
SeriesEQ
Listed28 Oct 2026
IPO price1,119.00 · band Rs.1065 to Rs.1119
IPO listing28 Oct 2026
Next board meeting30 Oct 2026 · Financial Results
NSE market cap · 29 Oct 2026₹13.09L Cr
Free-float market cap (NSE)₹28,524 Cr
Shares outstanding (NSE)920.90Cr
History from28 Oct 2026
Sessions3
Turnover rank#1

Prices are adjusted for splits and bonuses. Delivery figures come from NSE’s daily reports and are unavailable for older sessions. Sourced from the eod2 dataset, last updated 30 Oct 2026.